GRANITE STATE

NATS

2017 Classical Winners
Winners of the Musical Theater Divisions

L: Corin Molinaro, R: Andrea Veal

L: Anna Caccavaro, R: Abigail Tapley

PAST WINNERS

2017 Granite State NATS Student Auditions

Lower High School Musical Theater

1st

2nd

3rd 

 

Upper High School Musical Theater

1st 

2nd 

3rd 

 

Lower High School Classical

1st Hallie Scott, student of Andrea Veal

2nd Alexa Connelly, student of Andrea Veal

3rd Maya Fabozzi, student of Hannah Murray, formerly student of Ellen Nordstrom

 

Upper High School Classical

1st April Streeter, student of Victoria Cole

2nd Kelly Collins, student of Janice Edwards

3rd Sabrina Lawrence, student of Jennifer Hansen

 

2016 Granite State NATS Student Auditions

Lower High School Musical Theater

Tie for 1st: Rachel Revellese, student of Ellen Nordstrom

     and Gabrielle White, student of Donna Tongue

2nd Maya Fabozzi, student of Hannah Murray, formerly        student of Ellen Nordstrom

 

Upper High School Musical Theater

1st Anna Caccavaro, student of Julie Ness

2nd Alexa Gagne, student of Andrea Veal

3rd Marie Pillsbury, student of Jennifer Hansen

 

Lower High School

1st Claire Saunders, student of Jennifer Hansen

2nd Corin Molinaro, student of Andrea Veal

3rd Brianna Aubrey, student of Jennifer Hansen

 

Upper High School

1st Evan Lazdowski, student of Eva Nagorka

2nd Laurel Mendelsohn, student of Julie Ness

3rd Sydney Johnstone, student of Jennifer Hansen

 

2015 Granite State NATS Student Auditions

Lower High School Music Theater

1st Abigail Tapley, student of Andrea Veal

2nd Alexa Gagne, student of Andrea Veal

3rd Anna Caccavaro, student of Julie Ness

 

Upper High School Music Theater

1st Tyler Shore, student of Hannah Murray

2nd Gracie Kontak, student of Hannah Murray

3rd Lillie Ellars, student of Michele Henderson

 

2015 College Art Song Festival

Division II

1st Nathan Wotton

2nd Rachel Burke

3rd Kelli Minelli

 

Division III

1st Nicholas Tocci

2nd Colin Geaghan

3rd Eric Berthiaume

 

Division IV

1st Kirk Bobkowski

2nd Joseph Harris

 

2015 High School Art Song Festival

Division I

1st Kirstie Koeppel

2nd Emily Trubey

3rd Evan Lazdowski

 

2014 Musical Theater Festival

Division I

1st Casey Greenleaf

2nd Juliet Greenwood

3rd Kyra Johnston

 

2014 High School Art Song Festival

Division I

1st Holly Alexander

2nd Megan Spinella

3rd Emma Strange

 

2013 Musical Theater Festival

DIvision I

1st Gracie Kontak

2nd Tyler Shore

3rd Casey Greenleaf

 

Division II

1st Anjali Sundaram

 

2013 College Art Song Festival

Division II

1st Eric Berthiaume

2nd Nicholas Tocci

3rd Lauren Weiner

 

Division III

1st Michael Dodge

2nd Kirk Bobkowski

3rd Lauren Kaiser

 

Division IV

1st Ashley Noelle Therrien

2nd David Paker

 

2013 High School Art Song Festival

Division I

1st Timothy Hansen

2nd Carter LaCrosse

3rd Grace Axelrod

 

 

 

This website is created and hosted by Website.com's Site Builder.